Colored Citations from Matthew Bender Primer on Eminent Domain
[…] All those men on aircraft carriers eat eggs every morning.  Anybody interfering with the raising of livestock is sabotaging national defense materials.  And anybody who restricts or prevents one American citizen from spending one dollar on one dog, cat, chicken, or pigeon is committing domestic terrorism, as nobody has the authority to regulate these Title 7 U.S.C. section 2 “agricultural commodities” except Congress.

 

17).Title 18 U.S.C. Section 2153 Destruction of war material, war premises, or war utilities  “(a) Whoever, when the United States is at war, or in times of national emergency…with intent to injure, interfere with…willfully injures, destroys…or attempts to so injure, destroy…any war material, war premises…shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than thirty years, or both.   (b) If any two or more persons conspire to violate this section, and one or more of such persons do any act to effect the object of the conspiracy, each of the parties to such conspiracy shall be punished as provided in subsection (a) of this section.”  The President has declared WAR on terrorism.  After September 11, 2001, ANYBODY who conspires to interfere with lands for growing livestock gets 30 years in jail and a fine for committing SABOTAGE against the United States.  “Anonymous complaints” were abolished over 200 years ago.

 

18).