Colored Citations from Matthew Bender Primer on Eminent Domain
[…] (b) If any two or more persons conspire to violate this section, and one or more of such persons do any act to effect the object of the conspiracy, each of the parties to such conspiracy shall be punished as provided in subsection (a) of this section.”  The President has declared WAR on terrorism.  After September 11, 2001, ANYBODY who conspires to interfere with lands for growing livestock gets 30 years in jail and a fine for committing SABOTAGE against the United States.  “Anonymous complaints” were abolished over 200 years ago.

 

18). Title 18 U.S.C. CHAPTER 113 STOLEN PROPERTY, Section 2311 Definitions “As used in this chapter: ‘aircraft’ means any contrivance now known or hereafter invented, used, or designed for navigation of or for flight in the air; ‘cattle’ means one or more bulls, steers, oxen, cows, heifers, or calves, or the carcass or carcasses thereof; ’livestock’ means any domestic animals raised for home use, consumption, or profit, such as horses, pigs, llamas, goats, fowl, sheep, buffalo, and cattle, or the carcasses thereof; ‘money’ means the legal tender…;                ‘motor vehicle’ includes an automobile…truck…wagon, motorcycle, or any other self-propelled vehicle…; ‘securities’ includes any note, stock certificate, bond…check, draft, warrant, traveler’s check, letter of credit, warehouse receipt…bill of lading…valid or blank motor vehicle title; certificate of interest in property, tangible or intangible…; ‘tax stamp’ includes any tax stamp, tax token, tax meter imprint…; ‘value’ means the face, par, or market value, whichever is the greatest, and the aggregate value of all goods, wares, and merchandise, securities, and money referred to in a single indictment shall constitute the value thereof.”  Congress revised this on June 25, 1948 after the Peal Harbor attack, as the whole nation figured out that a stolen “airplane” could severely affect national security and economic stability.