Colored Citations from Matthew Bender Primer on Eminent Domain
[…] Under a “dictatorship, citizens have no rights, and [private] property ownership is eliminated, as the dictatorship assumes regulation and control over all private property.  The penalty for conspiring to overthrow the government of the United States is death or life imprisonment.

 

“24). Title 18 U.S.C. Federal Criminal Codes Chapter 42 EXTORTIONATE CREDIT TRANSACTIONS, section 891 (7)  “An extortionate means is any means which involves the use, or an express or implicit threat of use, of violence or other criminal means to cause harm to the person, reputation or property of any person.”